Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Kameda Seika Co Ltd

2220.T ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Tokyo Stock Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Processing ·
Japan Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$8.45
▲ +0.23%
Market Cap $565.59M · Vol 259.50K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
20.94
FWD: 18.01
Market Cap
$565.59M
Small Cap
Div Yield
1.65%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
-80.92%
YoY
RSI (14)
69.57
Momentum
Beta
0.00
vs Market
52W High
$9.73
12.70% below
52W Low
$7.37
15.67% above
Volume
259.50K
Avg 228.51K
P/B
0.89
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
70.10%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Kameda Seika Co Ltd (2220.T) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 2220.T pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+5.11%
1M
+1.37%
3M
+6.97%
6M
-10.22%
YTD
+2.77%
1Y
+0.83%
3Y
-3.97%
5Y
-10.34%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$869.84M
Net Income$157.73M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+4.42%
Gross Margin28.81%
Operating Margin5.45%
Net Profit Margin18.13%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC17.43% · 19.21%
P/E Ratio20.94
Forward P/E (FY1)18.01
PEG Ratio0.01
P/S0.66
P/B0.89
P/FCF22.26
EPS Growth-80.92%
Outstanding Shares66.96M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$8.37
200-Day SMA$8.41
RSI (14)69.57
Beta0.00
52-Week High$9.73
52-Week Low$7.37
Volume Today259.50K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)228.51K
Relative Volume1.14x
Volatility (10D)21.73
Volatility (30D)22.79
Free Float70.10%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate