Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

China New Higher Education Group Ltd

2001.HK ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Ltd · Academic & Educational Services · Schools, Colleges & Universities ·
Hong Kong Micro Cap Analyst: HOLD
Last Close
$0.06
▼ -3.23%
Market Cap $113.09M · Vol 1.40M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
0.77
FWD: 0.73
Market Cap
$113.09M
Micro Cap
Div Yield
0.00%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+10.45%
YoY
RSI (14)
36.67
Momentum
Beta
1.23
vs Market
52W High
$0.16
63.74% below
52W Low
$0.05
2.22% above
Volume
1.40M
Avg 687.44K
P/B
0.40
Price-to-book
ROE
18.29%
Return on equity
Free Float
49.99%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, China New Higher Education Group Ltd (2001.HK) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 2001.HK pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-6.25%
1M
-7.22%
3M
-23.73%
6M
-40.00%
YTD
-52.63%
1Y
-63.11%
3Y
-70.40%
5Y
-86.17%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$364.56M
Net Income$116.29M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+2.62%
Gross Margin35.51%
Operating Margin33.74%
Net Profit Margin31.90%
ROE18.29%
ROA · ROIC9.14% · 12.19%
P/E Ratio0.77
Forward P/E (FY1)0.73
PEG Ratio0.07
P/S0.65
P/B0.40
P/FCF3.67
EPS Growth+10.45%
Outstanding Shares1.97B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$0.06
200-Day SMA$0.09
RSI (14)36.67
Beta1.23
52-Week High$0.16
52-Week Low$0.05
Volume Today1.40M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)687.44K
Relative Volume2.04x
Volatility (10D)30.30
Volatility (30D)38.45
Free Float49.99%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate