Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Chung Hsin Electric & Machinery Mfg. Corp. Ltd.

1513.TW ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Taiwan Stock Exchange · Industrials · Heavy Electrical Equipment ·
Taiwan Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$5.00
▲ +0.62%
Market Cap $2.50B · Vol 1.29M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
18.22
FWD: 16.22
Market Cap
$2.50B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
3.73%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+12.85%
YoY
RSI (14)
36.96
Momentum
Beta
0.86
vs Market
52W High
$6.21
22.75% below
52W Low
$4.40
10.63% above
Volume
1.29M
Avg 1.99M
P/B
3.57
Price-to-book
ROE
20.08%
Return on equity
Free Float
79.69%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Chung Hsin Electric & Machinery Mfg. Corp. Ltd. (1513.TW) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 1513.TW pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-3.86%
1M
-2.70%
3M
-0.31%
6M
+4.18%
YTD
+8.36%
1Y
+5.19%
3Y
+68.09%
5Y
+292.25%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$876.04M
Net Income$127.35M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+6.03%
Gross Margin25.75%
Operating Margin18.13%
Net Profit Margin14.54%
ROE20.08%
ROA · ROIC10.33% · 12.83%
P/E Ratio18.22
Forward P/E (FY1)16.22
PEG Ratio1.84
P/S2.69
P/B3.57
P/FCF6.63
EPS Growth+12.85%
Outstanding Shares503.11M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$5.12
200-Day SMA$5.00
RSI (14)36.96
Beta0.86
52-Week High$6.21
52-Week Low$4.40
Volume Today1.29M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)1.99M
Relative Volume0.65x
Volatility (10D)20.83
Volatility (30D)16.07
Free Float79.69%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate