Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

E-Mart Inc

139480.KS ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Korea Stock Exchange · Consumer Non-Cyclicals · Food Retail & Distribution ·
South Korea Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$53.58
▼ -2.74%
Market Cap $1.48B · Vol 77.56K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
89.69
FWD: 10.70
Market Cap
$1.48B
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.52%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+9.96%
YoY
RSI (14)
48.78
Momentum
Beta
0.21
vs Market
52W High
$102.93
41.67% below
52W Low
$51.39
12.76% above
Volume
77.56K
Avg 105.29K
P/B
0.20
Price-to-book
ROE
1.83%
Return on equity
Free Float
70.28%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ E-Mart Inc (139480.KS) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 139480.KS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+2.45%
1M
-2.34%
3M
-13.10%
6M
-30.73%
YTD
-12.67%
1Y
-5.84%
3Y
+1.42%
5Y
-57.36%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$20.11B
Net Income$171.01M
Revenue Growth (YoY)-1.76%
Gross Margin31.39%
Operating Margin0.96%
Net Profit Margin0.85%
ROE1.83%
ROA · ROIC1.12% · 1.86%
P/E Ratio89.69
Forward P/E (FY1)10.70
PEG Ratio0.13
P/S0.08
P/B0.20
P/FCF4.62
EPS Growth+9.96%
Outstanding Shares27.60M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$55.76
200-Day SMA$66.09
RSI (14)48.78
Beta0.21
52-Week High$102.93
52-Week Low$51.39
Volume Today77.56K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)105.29K
Relative Volume0.74x
Volatility (10D)45.75
Volatility (30D)30.34
Free Float70.28%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate