Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

SHL Finance Company SJSC

1183.SE ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Saudi Arabian Stock Exchange (Tadawul) · Financials · Banks ·
Saudi Arabia Small Cap Analyst: N/A
Last Close
$3.36
▼ -1.87%
Market Cap $335.85M · Vol 32.45K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
21.01
FWD: N/A
Market Cap
$335.85M
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.97%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
N/A
YoY
RSI (14)
30.54
Momentum
Beta
0.19
vs Market
52W High
$6.43
47.81% below
52W Low
$3.36
0.08% above
Volume
32.45K
Avg 38.35K
P/B
0.95
Price-to-book
ROE
N/A
Return on equity
Free Float
83.90%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, SHL Finance Company SJSC (1183.SE) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 1183.SE pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.54%
1M
-13.03%
3M
-17.90%
6M
-13.09%
YTD
-23.67%
1Y
-41.13%
3Y
-26.29%
5Y
N/A
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$108.46M
Net Income$13.51M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+11.53%
Gross Margin94.74%
Operating Margin66.31%
Net Profit Margin12.68%
ROEN/A
ROA · ROIC1.32% · 5.65%
P/E Ratio21.01
Forward P/E (FY1)N/A
PEG Ratio0.36
P/S4.13
P/B0.95
P/FCFN/A
EPS GrowthN/A
Outstanding Shares100.00M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$3.75
200-Day SMA$4.02
RSI (14)30.54
Beta0.19
52-Week High$6.43
52-Week Low$3.36
Volume Today32.45K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)38.35K
Relative Volume0.85x
Volatility (10D)18.55
Volatility (30D)21.83
Free Float83.90%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate