Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Dajin Heavy Industry Co Ltd

002487.SZ ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Energy · Renewable Energy Equipment & Services ·
China Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$6.54
▼ -10.00%
Market Cap $4.55B · Vol 105.15M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
24.12
FWD: 16.65
Market Cap
$4.55B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
0.40%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+18.57%
YoY
RSI (14)
66.52
Momentum
Beta
1.28
vs Market
52W High
$14.07
52.54% below
52W Low
$4.79
36.84% above
Volume
105.15M
Avg 53.44M
P/B
3.85
Price-to-book
ROE
14.09%
Return on equity
Free Float
59.64%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Dajin Heavy Industry Co Ltd (002487.SZ) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 002487.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
+10.01%
1M
+34.33%
3M
-6.91%
6M
-39.81%
YTD
-15.75%
1Y
-12.20%
3Y
+88.06%
5Y
+88.25%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$882.81M
Net Income$157.77M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+14.48%
Gross Margin31.09%
Operating Margin19.12%
Net Profit Margin17.87%
ROE14.09%
ROA · ROIC9.72% · 11.99%
P/E Ratio24.12
Forward P/E (FY1)16.65
PEG Ratio0.22
P/S5.36
P/B3.85
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+18.57%
Outstanding Shares740.09M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$5.82
200-Day SMA$8.71
RSI (14)66.52
Beta1.28
52-Week High$14.07
52-Week Low$4.79
Volume Today105.15M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)53.44M
Relative Volume1.97x
Volatility (10D)82.82
Volatility (30D)68.52
Free Float59.64%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate