Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Hangzhou GreatStar Industrial Co Ltd

002444.SZ ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Consumer Cyclicals · Appliances, Tools & Housewares ·
China Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$3.71
▼ -2.21%
Market Cap $4.43B · Vol 12.50M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
11.63
FWD: 9.29
Market Cap
$4.43B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
2.83%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+14.34%
YoY
RSI (14)
28.90
Momentum
Beta
0.92
vs Market
52W High
$5.87
32.68% below
52W Low
$3.67
2.60% above
Volume
12.50M
Avg 8.62M
P/B
2.16
Price-to-book
ROE
14.25%
Return on equity
Free Float
55.95%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, Hangzhou GreatStar Industrial Co Ltd (002444.SZ) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 002444.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-5.14%
1M
-11.96%
3M
-16.76%
6M
-22.25%
YTD
-27.28%
1Y
-16.90%
3Y
+56.84%
5Y
-21.19%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.10B
Net Income$367.05M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+9.21%
Gross Margin32.16%
Operating Margin15.31%
Net Profit Margin17.50%
ROE14.25%
ROA · ROIC12.76% · 12.40%
P/E Ratio11.63
Forward P/E (FY1)9.29
PEG Ratio1.81
P/S2.77
P/B2.16
P/FCF30.38
EPS Growth+14.34%
Outstanding Shares1.19B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$4.29
200-Day SMA$4.77
RSI (14)28.90
Beta0.92
52-Week High$5.87
52-Week Low$3.67
Volume Today12.50M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)8.62M
Relative Volume1.45x
Volatility (10D)38.50
Volatility (30D)33.02
Free Float55.95%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate