Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

China Merchants Expressway Network Technology Holdings Co Ltd

001965.SZ ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Industrials · Highways & Rail Tracks ·
China Large Cap Analyst: STRONG BUY
Last Close
$1.55
▲ +0.10%
Market Cap $10.50B · Vol 18.06M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
15.61
FWD: 14.26
Market Cap
$10.50B
Large Cap
Div Yield
3.61%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+11.54%
YoY
RSI (14)
68.64
Momentum
Beta
-0.17
vs Market
52W High
$1.60
2.59% below
52W Low
$1.30
21.81% above
Volume
18.06M
Avg 14.34M
P/B
0.99
Price-to-book
ROE
6.58%
Return on equity
Free Float
27.04%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ China Merchants Expressway Network Technology Holdings Co Ltd (001965.SZ) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 001965.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-0.48%
1M
+5.31%
3M
+1.38%
6M
+10.14%
YTD
+2.38%
1Y
+0.19%
3Y
+21.63%
5Y
+43.33%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.91B
Net Income$730.26M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+26.86%
Gross Margin29.78%
Operating Margin20.32%
Net Profit Margin38.22%
ROE6.58%
ROA · ROIC3.51% · 4.04%
P/E Ratio15.61
Forward P/E (FY1)14.26
PEG Ratio-1.05
P/S5.13
P/B0.99
P/FCF12.81
EPS Growth+11.54%
Outstanding Shares6.80B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.47
200-Day SMA$1.46
RSI (14)68.64
Beta-0.17
52-Week High$1.60
52-Week Low$1.30
Volume Today18.06M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)14.34M
Relative Volume1.26x
Volatility (10D)15.91
Volatility (30D)18.25
Free Float27.04%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate