Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

SeAH Besteel Holdings Corp

001430.KS ✓ COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Korea Stock Exchange · Basic Materials · Iron & Steel ·
South Korea Small Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$23.60
▼ -1.26%
Market Cap $846.81M · Vol 108.11K
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
12.66
FWD: 9.17
Market Cap
$846.81M
Small Cap
Div Yield
3.83%
Annual dividend
EPS Growth
+69.80%
YoY
RSI (14)
16.70
Momentum
Beta
0.71
vs Market
52W High
$69.74
62.70% below
52W Low
$19.38
34.16% above
Volume
108.11K
Avg 138.92K
P/B
0.93
Price-to-book
ROE
28.13%
Return on equity
Free Float
35.36%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✓ Yes, SeAH Besteel Holdings Corp (001430.KS) stock is Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 001430.KS pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-9.93%
1M
-29.35%
3M
-13.54%
6M
-56.83%
YTD
-37.65%
1Y
+11.19%
3Y
+49.07%
5Y
+37.89%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$2.53B
Net Income$38.97M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+17.75%
Gross Margin8.63%
Operating Margin2.69%
Net Profit Margin1.54%
ROE28.13%
ROA · ROIC2.27% · 2.67%
P/E Ratio12.66
Forward P/E (FY1)9.17
PEG Ratio0.18
P/S0.49
P/B0.93
P/FCFN/A
EPS Growth+69.80%
Outstanding Shares35.86M
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$31.37
200-Day SMA$40.93
RSI (14)16.70
Beta0.71
52-Week High$69.74
52-Week Low$19.38
Volume Today108.11K
Avg Daily Volume (30D)138.92K
Relative Volume0.78x
Volatility (10D)75.24
Volatility (30D)66.77
Free Float35.36%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate