Skip to content
Compliance updated on Sep 10, 2026 Screened by AAOIFI-Certified Shariah Advisor & Auditor
Financial data updated nightly

Changjiang Securities Co Ltd

000783.SZ ✗ NOT COMPLIANTFree checks used up today ☆ Track — members
Shenzhen Stock Exchange · Financials · Investment Banking & Brokerage Services ·
China Mid Cap Analyst: BUY
Last Close
$1.11
▼ -1.72%
Market Cap $6.15B · Vol 43.60M
Price charts are for members

Interactive price history from intraday to 5 years, on every stock and ETF.

See plans
Key Metrics
P/E Ratio
8.31
FWD: 8.60
Market Cap
$6.15B
Mid Cap
Div Yield
2.69%
Semi-annual dividend
EPS Growth
+44.34%
YoY
RSI (14)
20.28
Momentum
Beta
1.11
vs Market
52W High
$1.61
28.29% below
52W Low
$1.01
15.45% above
Volume
43.60M
Avg 70.95M
P/B
1.25
Price-to-book
ROE
9.11%
Return on equity
Free Float
53.74%
Public shares
Shariah Compliance8 STANDARDS
✗ Changjiang Securities Co Ltd (000783.SZ) stock is currently not Shariah compliant
You’ve used your 10 free compliance checks today

Sign up and choose a plan to keep checking — unlimited checks, all 8 standards, purification and zakat per share.

  • AAOIFI—
  • Dow Jones Islamic (DJIM)—
  • FTSE Shariah—
  • MSCI Islamic—
  • S&P Shariah—
  • Al Rajhi—
  • Alinma—
  • Albilad—
Unlock the full Shariah report

See which standards it fails, the exact ratios behind the verdict, and halal alternatives.Members see the verdict under each standard, the exact screening ratios, purification and zakat per share. AAOIFI-certified methodology trusted by global Islamic funds.

Which standards does 000783.SZ pass?

The full report shows the verdict under each of the 8 major Shariah standards, with the business-activity and financial-ratio screens behind every one.

Do I need to purify my investment?

Members see the purification amount per share, updated every financial period under the AAOIFI methodology.

Can I calculate zakat for my shares?

Members get zakat per share and a built-in calculator for their exact holding.

Historical Returns
5D
-4.87%
1M
-12.69%
3M
-13.60%
6M
+2.20%
YTD
-8.83%
1Y
-10.05%
3Y
+46.74%
5Y
+0.13%
Financials & Valuation
Total Revenue$1.65B
Net Income$529.20M
Revenue Growth (YoY)+50.83%
Gross Margin88.18%
Operating Margin39.90%
Net Profit Margin30.92%
ROE9.11%
ROA · ROIC2.44% · 3.14%
P/E Ratio8.31
Forward P/E (FY1)8.60
PEG Ratio0.12
P/S3.77
P/B1.25
P/FCF9.05
EPS Growth+44.34%
Outstanding Shares5.53B
Technical Indicators
50-Day SMA$1.28
200-Day SMA$1.23
RSI (14)20.28
Beta1.11
52-Week High$1.61
52-Week Low$1.01
Volume Today43.60M
Avg Daily Volume (30D)70.95M
Relative Volume0.61x
Volatility (10D)22.45
Volatility (30D)29.65
Free Float53.74%
AAOIFI Certified Shariah Advisor and Auditor certificate